Cricket Betting at ck89 — Get the best online betting experience on BPL, IPL and T20 World Cup
From Bangladesh Tigers to every moment of international cricket, feel the thrill with ck89. Live betting, multiple markets and fast payments via bKash — all in one place.
Why is ck89 the best for cricket betting?
Cricket is Bangladesh's national passion. From the excitement of BPL to every six in the T20 World Cup — ck89 lets you enjoy that passion alongside the thrill of betting. Our platform features live betting, pre-match markets and real-time odds updates throughout the match.
Whether it is a Bangladesh Tigers match or an ICC tournament final, at ck89 you will find betting markets including match winner, top batsman, top bowler, total runs, number of wickets and much more. Competitive odds are ensured across every market so that each of your bets carries maximum value.
Popular Cricket Markets
Explore the main betting markets available at ck89 for BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and Test cricket.
Match Winner
Pick which team will win and bet on live odds. Available across all formats — Test, ODI and T20.
All FormatsLive In-Play
Enjoy real-time betting on every over and every ball while the match is in progress. Odds change moment to moment.
Real-TimeTop Batsman
Pick in advance which player will score the most runs and aim for a big win.
Player BetsTop Bowler
Identify the best bowler of the innings in advance and win rewards for the correct prediction.
Bowling MarketTotal Runs / Over-Under
Bet on whether the total runs in an innings will go above or below a set number — a straightforward market.
Runs BasedMan of the Match
Pick in advance who will be the best player of the match and enjoy a special reward if you are right.
Special BetsCricket Tournaments Available at ck89
From BPL to ICC events — bet on various tournaments and leagues throughout the year at ck89.
| Tournament | Format | Number of Teams | Betting Markets | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPL (Bangladesh Premier League) | T20 | 6 Teams | 15+ Markets | Active |
| IPL (Indian Premier League) | T20 | 10 Teams | 20+ Markets | Coming Soon |
| ICC T20 World Cup | T20 International | 20 Teams | 25+ Markets | Coming Soon |
| ICC Champions Trophy | ODI | 8 Teams | 18+ Markets | Coming Soon |
| International Test Series | Test | — | 12+ Markets | Ongoing |
| Bangladesh National League | Mixed | Various | 10+ Markets | Active |
Bonuses and Payments for Cricket Betting
Join ck89 as a new member and receive an attractive welcome bonus. There is an opportunity to get a 120% bonus on your first deposit up to ৳20,000. Start your cricket betting journey with a deposit of just ৳500.
Bangladesh's most popular payment methods are easy to use at ck89. Complete a deposit in just a few minutes via bKash, Nagad, Rocket and Upay. Withdrawals are just as simple — money typically reaches your account within 30 minutes to 3 hours.
Welcome Bonus Up To
৳20,000120% bonus on first deposit • 25x wagering
Minimum deposit ৳500
bKash • Nagad • Rocket • Upay
Fast withdrawal 30min–3hrs
Start Cricket Betting Now
Register at ck89, claim your bonus and bet on BPL, IPL and all major cricket events.
For ages 21+ • Play responsibly
Start Cricket Betting at ck89 in just 4 steps
Create an account
Go to the ck89 Login page and create your account in a few seconds. The whole process is simple and secure.
Deposit via bKash or Nagad
Deposit as little as ৳500 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket or Upay to get started and receive a 120% welcome bonus.
Go to the Cricket section
Select Cricket in the sports betting section. Choose your preferred match and market, then check the odds.
Place bets and win
Enter your bet amount on the bet slip and confirm. If you win, receive your money within 30 minutes to 3 hours.
ck89 VIP Program — Play More, Earn More
Get rewarded for regular betting with ck89's 4-tier VIP program.
Bronze
The first VIP tier for new members. Receive up to 0.4% cashback every week.
Weekly 0.4%Silver
Move up to Silver with regular betting. Weekly cashback reaches up to 0.8%.
Weekly 0.8%Gold
The Gold tier for experienced bettors. Enjoy up to 1.1% weekly cashback.
Weekly 1.1%Platinum
The highest VIP tier. Platinum members receive up to 1.5% weekly cashback.
Weekly 1.5%Why is ck89 a trusted cricket betting platform?
Security, transparency and fast payments — the three core pillars of ck89.
SSL Encryption
Every transaction and personal detail is protected with the highest level of security. ck89 uses advanced SSL technology.
Fair PlayFast Payments
No delays after winning — money typically arrives in your bKash or Nagad within 30 minutes to 3 hours.
30min–3hrsSupport in Bengali
Get 24/7 live chat support in Bengali for any issue. Our team is always ready to assist you.
24/7 SupportFrequently Asked Questions
Find answers to the most commonly asked questions about cricket betting at ck89.
Enjoy every moment of cricket with ck89
Log in today, claim your bonus, and bet safely on every match — from BPL to the T20 World Cup.